Buy Now, Pay Later available in-person
Buy Now, Pay Later available for $50-$4,000 bookings. Get approved before your appointment. Sign up

B. Harper Hair Studio

Services

Men's Haircut at B. Harper Hair Studio in Bel Air, MD

Men's Haircut

Men's shampoo and haircut. Starting at $28. Beard trim is an additional fee.

Price: $28+Duration: 30 min
Woman's shampoo and haircut only at B. Harper Hair Studio in Bel Air, MD

Woman's shampoo and haircut only

A hair service that includes shampooing the hair, followed by cutting. Client leaves with wet hair.

Price: $40+Duration: 30 min
Woman's Shampoo, haircut and style at B. Harper Hair Studio in Bel Air, MD

Woman's Shampoo, haircut and style

Service includes a wash, personalized haircut, and styled blowdry.

Price: $60+Duration: 45 min
Woman's wash and style at B. Harper Hair Studio in Bel Air, MD

Woman's wash and style

Service includes a professional wash and blowdry styling.

Price: $43+Duration: 30 min
Root color ONLY at B. Harper Hair Studio in Bel Air, MD

Root color ONLY

Color application to the roots only. This service does NOT include a haircut or blowdry. Client will leave with wet hair.

Price: $90+Duration: 30 min
Root color, haircut and style at B. Harper Hair Studio in Bel Air, MD

Root color, haircut and style

This service includes Root color (only roots), haircut and a blowdry.

Price: $140+Duration: 90 min
Roots, partial, haircut and style at B. Harper Hair Studio in Bel Air, MD

Roots, partial, haircut and style

This service includes a root touch-up, partial highlight, haircut and blowdry.

Price: $180+Duration: 105 min
Partial, haircut and style at B. Harper Hair Studio in Bel Air, MD

Partial, haircut and style

This service includes a partial highlight, haircut and style. This service starts at $160 depending on amount of product used and or length of hair.

Price: $160+Duration: 105 min
Full hlght, haircut and style at B. Harper Hair Studio in Bel Air, MD

Full hlght, haircut and style

This service includes a FULL highlight, haircut and style. This service starts at $185 depending on amount of product used and/or length of hair.

Price: $185+Duration: 135 min
Deep conditioning treatment at B. Harper Hair Studio in Bel Air, MD

Deep conditioning treatment

This service includes a wash and deep conditioner only. A style is NOT included.

Price: $20+Duration: 30 min
Balayage, haircut and style at B. Harper Hair Studio in Bel Air, MD

Balayage, haircut and style

This service includes a Balayage (painted highlights), haircut and blowdry.

Price: $200+Duration: 135 min